Skyline Bowling Invitational - Gallia Academy Gallia Academy High School, Gallipolis, OH December 30, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Logan | 283.0 | | 2. | Vinton County | 237.0 | | 3. | Gallia Academy | 235.0 | | 4. | Caldwell | 180.0 | | 5. | Wahama | 177.0 | | 6. | River Valley | 148.0 | | 7. | Thurgood Marshall | 139.0 | | 8. | Alexander | 136.0 | | 9. | Unioto | 119.0 | | 10. | Belpre | 116.0 | | 11. | Reed. Eastern | 96.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Fairland | 87.0 | | 13. | Westfall | 82.0 | | 14. | Trimble | 75.5 | | 15. | Waterford | 70.0 | | 16. | Ironton | 67.0 | | 17. | Wellston | 66.0 | | 18. | Marietta | 55.0 | | 19. | Fenwick | 47.0 | | 20. | Meigs | 40.0 | | 21. | Chesapeake | 22.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x3 | 1st- Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Jason Stroud*GACA (X1) | | 0:09 |
| 3rd- Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) dec. Ethan Warthman (Logan) | | 9-5 |
| 5th- Andrew Maranda (Belpre) pin Eddie Queen (Wellston) | | 5:55 |
| 7th-Maclane Roe (Marietta) pin Emma Tomlinson (Wahama) | | 2:51 |
| 9th-Bryson Haynes (Chesapeake) forfeit UDF-ERR | | Forfeit |
113:2x5 | 1st- Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) dec. Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) | | 13-6 |
| 3rd- Joseph Burns (River Valley) maj. dec. Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | md15-5 |
| 5th-Kenton Ramsey*GACA (X1) dec. Seth Moody (Unioto) | | 2-0 |
| 7th-Thomas Wodzsiz (Logan) pin Davis Leach (Belpre) | | 2:05 |
| 9th-C.J. Rollins (Marietta) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 2:43 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Jacob Edwards (River Valley) pin Colin Duke (Logan) | | 4:21 |
| 3rd- Ethan VanMatre (Wahama) pin Wes Radford (Alexander) | | 4:49 |
| 5th- Jacob Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) | | 4:35 |
| 7th-Joel Ackley*CALD (X1) pin Clayton Hanna (Meigs) | | 1:52 |
126:2x5 | 1st- Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Mason Hamric (Vinton County) | | 3:07 |
| 3rd- Todd Fouts (Trimble) tech. fall Coalton Burns (River Valley) | | tf17-0 |
| 5th-Logan Jordan (Alexander) pin Trey Peters (Wahama) | | 1:37 |
| 7th- Rex Brown (Westfall) dec. Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 7-5 SV |
| 9th-Kurt Andrews (Logan) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:4x3 | 1st- Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Ashten Moody (Unioto) | | 10-6 |
| 3rd- Trevor Hunt (Wahama) pin Justin Day (Gallia Academy) | | 1:57 |
| 5th-Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) pin Jacob Smart (Logan) | | 3:45 |
| 7th- Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) pin Clayton Bartlett (Trimble) | | 0:36 |
| 9th-Uriah Meadows (Ironton) pin Wyatt Cooper*WEST (X2) | | 1:26 |
| 11th-Trenton Plogher (Westfall) forfeit Izak Bukky*LOGA (X1) | | Forfeit |
138:4x4 | 1st- Collin Wiley (Caldwell) dec. Trevor Lewis (Unioto) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd- Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 2:39 |
| 5th-Thomas Reynolds (Logan) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 2:37 |
| 7th- Jacob Scheaffer (Wellston) dec. Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 9-7 |
| 9th- Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) pin Dray Remy*WELL (X3) | | 0:47 |
| 11th-Michael Wells (Alexander) pin Tristan Crisenbery*GACA (X1) | | 2:31 |
| 13th-Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) pin C.J. Northup*GACA (X4) | | 2:53 |
| 15th-Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) pin Todd Davidson (Ironton) | | 2:12 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Hunter Gilbert (Belpre) dec. Justen Anderson (Wellston) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Carter Frasure (Logan) dec. Ethan Duvall (Marietta) | | 8-2 |
| 5th-Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) pin Chad Uhrig (Unioto) | | 1:56 |
| 7th- Dalton Crabtree (Ironton) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 2:13 |
| 9th-Ryan Wallace (Alexander) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 1:46 |
| 11th-Francesco Russo*GACA (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
152:2x5 | 1st- Jeffery Mullinax (Logan) pin Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:55 |
| 3rd- Ethan Herdman (Wahama) pin Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) | | 1:49 |
| 5th- Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Jonathan Chapman (Belpre) | | 2:42 |
| 7th-Kaden Ehman (Gallia Academy) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 1:40 |
| 9th-Luke Allen (Reed. Eastern) Default Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | Default |
160:4x4 | 1st- Seth Barnes (Logan) pin Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:37 |
| 3rd-Ryan McClain (Ironton) dec. Samuel Stevenson (Alexander) | | 12-6 |
| 5th- Eric Weber (River Valley) pin Daniel Harris (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:50 |
| 7th- Josey Kelly (Westfall) pin Dominic Woodruff (Vinton County) | | 2:30 |
| 9th- John Gillen (Fenwick) dec. William Morris*WEST (X4) | | 10-4 |
| 11th-David Robson (Meigs) pin Trentin Waller (Gallia Academy) | | 2:58 |
| 13th-Colt Hull*LOGA (X5) pin Jase Heckaman (Wahama) | | 4:31 |
| 15th-Kilyn Alison*WAHA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170:4x4 | 1st- Christian Thomas (Wahama) dec. Nathan Michael (River Valley) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin Dillon Lunsford (Chesapeake) | | 4:06 |
| 5th-Carson Shaben (Logan) pin Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) | | 1:33 |
| 7th- Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) pin Kaveon Williams (Thurgood Marshall) | | 4:59 |
| 9th- Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 2:01 |
| 11th-Aiden Oldaker*CHES (X3) pin Lamar Conner*TMAR (X2) | | 1:46 |
| 13th-J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Gabe Roush*WAHA (X5) | | 1:58 |
| 15th-Ian Blick (Alexander) pin Brendan Daniel*LOGA (X1) | | 3:09 |
182:4x4 | 1st-Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Chase Hull (Logan) | | 10-5 |
| 3rd- Gavin Erwin (Reed. Eastern) pin Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) | | 2:46 |
| 5th- Ray Lewis (Vinton County) dec. Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 5-0 |
| 7th- David Wheeler (Belpre) pin Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | 0:40 |
| 9th-Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) dec. Derek Johnson (River Valley) | | 5-4 |
| 11th-Matt Davis (Ironton) pin Nate Hutchins (Waterford) | | 5:23 |
| 13th-Caden Goff*REAS (X1) pin Allen McCloud (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:59 |
| 15th-Emily Bunce*REAS (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
195:4x4 | 1st- Brady Garren (Logan) pin Mason Wiley (Caldwell) | | 0:53 |
| 3rd- Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Ian Joyce (Trimble) | | 2:13 |
| 5th- Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) pin Jake Heflin (Fenwick) | | 2:59 |
| 7th- Brandon Justis (Meigs) dec. Bryce Rohrer (Waterford) | | 9-2 |
| 9th- Hunter Collier (Vinton County) pin Nick Hufford (Gallia Academy) | | 4:28 |
| 11th-Ryan Weber (River Valley) pin Jarrod Nance (Fairland) | | 1:36 |
| 13th-K.C. Collins*RVAL (X1) pin Shawn Taylor (Wahama) | | 0:15 |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
220:4x3 | 1st- Antonio Serevicz (Wahama) dec. Mason Cox (Fairland) | | 12-10 |
| 3rd- Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Trevor Hayes (Caldwell) | | 2:42 |
| 5th- Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Gunnar Crawford (Ironton) | | md13-3 |
| 7th-Joey Truman (Westfall) pin Sarah Bunce (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:19 |
| 9th-Colin Jackson (Waterford) dec. Timmy McMannis*VCOU (X1) | | 11-9 |
| 11th-Ashton Silva*IRON (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:4x4 | 1st- Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Dakota Ross (Belpre) | | 5:23 |
| 3rd-Brandon Moon (Wellston) dec. Ethan Prather (Marietta) | | 6-0 |
| 5th- Haydon Reynolds (Waterford) pin Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) | | 4:42 |
| 7th-Jonathan Sheppard*GACA (X2) pin Nate Belville (Alexander) | | 1:43 |
| 9th-Brandon Kelly*VCOU (X3) pin Nathan Litchfield (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:59 |
| 11th-Rocky White*IRON (X1) forfeit Hunter Eaches (Ironton) | | Forfeit |
| 13th-Alejandro Combs*WELL (X5) pin Zach Canaday*GACA (X4) | | 0:03 |
| 15th-Zane Tucker (Fairland) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:34 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x3 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Ethan Warthman (Logan) | | 1:20 |
| Jason Stroud*GACA (X1) maj. dec. Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) | | md18-9 |
| Andrew Maranda (Belpre) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 2:09 |
| Eddie Queen (Wellston) pin Emma Tomlinson (Wahama) | | 1:54 |
| Bryson Haynes (Chesapeake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x5 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | 3:12 |
| Seth Moody (Unioto) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:20 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Joseph Burns (River Valley) | | 5:44 |
| Thomas Wodzsiz (Logan) pin C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | 1:19 |
120:2x4 | Colin Duke (Logan) dec. Ethan VanMatre (Wahama) | | 10-4 |
| Jacob Edwards (River Valley) pin Wes Radford (Alexander) | | 1:11 |
| Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) pin Clayton Hanna (Meigs) | | 5:33 |
| Jacob Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Joel Ackley*CALD (X1) | | 2:35 |
126:2x5 | Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) dec. Todd Fouts (Trimble) | | 10-5 |
| Rex Brown (Westfall) pin Kurt Andrews (Logan) | | 1:59 |
| Mason Hamric (Vinton County) pin Coalton Burns (River Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Trey Peters (Wahama) dec. Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 8-7 |
132:4x3 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Default Justin Day (Gallia Academy) | | Default |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Trevor Hunt (Wahama) | | 0:47 |
| Jacob Smart (Logan) pin Clayton Bartlett (Trimble) | | 0:41 |
| Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 4:08 |
| Wyatt Cooper*WEST (X2) pin Trenton Plogher (Westfall) | | 1:52 |
| Uriah Meadows (Ironton) pin Izak Bukky*LOGA (X1) | | 2:15 |
138:4x4 | Trevor Lewis (Unioto) pin Noah Nobles (Vinton County) | | 4:23 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 3:13 |
| Thomas Reynolds (Logan) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 1:28 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) dec. Jacob Scheaffer (Wellston) | | 7-3 |
| Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) pin Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 2:59 |
| Dray Remy*WELL (X3) dec. Tristan Crisenbery*GACA (X1) | | 8-6 |
| C.J. Northup*GACA (X4) pin Todd Davidson (Ironton) | | 4:59 |
| Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) pin Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 1:31 |
145:4x3 | Hunter Gilbert (Belpre) dec. Carter Frasure (Logan) | | 8-2 |
| Justen Anderson (Wellston) dec. Ethan Duvall (Marietta) | | 10-5 |
| Chad Uhrig (Unioto) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 2:26 |
| Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) pin Dalton Crabtree (Ironton) | | 3:18 |
| Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ryan Wallace (Alexander) pin Francesco Russo*GACA (X2) | | 3:26 |
152:2x5 | Jonathan Chapman (Belpre) pin Luke Allen (Reed. Eastern) | | 3:48 |
| Jeffery Mullinax (Logan) maj. dec. Ethan Herdman (Wahama) | | md11-2 |
| Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) dec. Jack Hillyer (Alexander) | | 7-5 |
| Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Kaden Ehman (Gallia Academy) | | 0:40 |
160:4x4 | Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Ryan McClain (Ironton) | | 13-6 |
| Seth Barnes (Logan) pin Samuel Stevenson (Alexander) | | 1:53 |
| Eric Weber (River Valley) maj. dec. Josey Kelly (Westfall) | | md12-2 |
| Daniel Harris (Reed. Eastern) pin Dominic Woodruff (Vinton County) | | 1:29 |
| John Gillen (Fenwick) pin David Robson (Meigs) | | 1:46 |
| William Morris*WEST (X4) pin Trentin Waller (Gallia Academy) | | 0:20 |
| Colt Hull*LOGA (X5) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Jase Heckaman (Wahama) pin Kilyn Alison*WAHA (X1) | | 0:42 |
170:4x4 | Christian Thomas (Wahama) pin Dillon Lunsford (Chesapeake) | | 4:34 |
| Nathan Michael (River Valley) dec. Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 11-6 |
| Carson Shaben (Logan) dec. Kaveon Williams (Thurgood Marshall) | | 8-4 |
| Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) | | 6-5 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin Aiden Oldaker*CHES (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) dec. Lamar Conner*TMAR (X2) | | 2-1 |
| Gabe Roush*WAHA (X5) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 3:42 |
| J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Brendan Daniel*LOGA (X1) | | 0:32 |
182:4x4 | Chase Hull (Logan) pin Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) | | 0:28 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) pin Gavin Erwin (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:21 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin David Wheeler (Belpre) | | 0:47 |
| Ray Lewis (Vinton County) maj. dec. Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | md10-0 |
| Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) dec. Nate Hutchins (Waterford) | | 7-1 |
| Derek Johnson (River Valley) pin Matt Davis (Ironton) | | 0:46 |
| Caden Goff*REAS (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Allen McCloud (Thurgood Marshall) pin Emily Bunce*REAS (X2) | | 1:40 |
195:4x4 | Brady Garren (Logan) dec. Timothy Diamond (Unioto) | | 12-5 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) pin Ian Joyce (Trimble) | | 2:35 |
| Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 3:57 |
| Jake Heflin (Fenwick) pin Bryce Rohrer (Waterford) | | 1:18 |
| Nick Hufford (Gallia Academy) pin Ryan Weber (River Valley) | | 0:33 |
| Hunter Collier (Vinton County) pin Jarrod Nance (Fairland) | | 2:39 |
| Shawn Taylor (Wahama) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| K.C. Collins*RVAL (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220:4x3 | Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) | | 0:30 |
| Antonio Serevicz (Wahama) pin Trevor Hayes (Caldwell) | | 0:34 |
| Gunnar Crawford (Ironton) pin Sarah Bunce (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:15 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) pin Joey Truman (Westfall) | | 2:00 |
| Colin Jackson (Waterford) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Timmy McMannis*VCOU (X1) pin Ashton Silva*IRON (X2) | | 0:25 |
285:4x4 | Dakota Ross (Belpre) pin Ethan Prather (Marietta) | | 3:13 |
| Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Brandon Moon (Wellston) | | 1:42 |
| Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) pin Nate Belville (Alexander) | | 2:45 |
| Haydon Reynolds (Waterford) pin Jonathan Sheppard*GACA (X2) | | 3:24 |
| Brandon Kelly*VCOU (X3) pin Rocky White*IRON (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Nathan Litchfield (Reed. Eastern) dec. Hunter Eaches (Ironton) | | 3-1 |
| Alejandro Combs*WELL (X5) pin Zane Tucker (Fairland) | | 1:20 |
| Zach Canaday*GACA (X4) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:18 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:4x3 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 0:12 |
| Ethan Warthman (Logan) pin Andrew Maranda (Belpre) | | 2:52 |
| Jason Stroud*GACA (X1) pin Emma Tomlinson (Wahama) | | 1:47 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Eddie Queen (Wellston) | | 0:58 |
113:2x5 | Seth Moody (Unioto) pin Davis Leach (Belpre) | | 1:59 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:46 |
| Kenton Ramsey*GACA (X1) pin C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | 5:41 |
| Joseph Burns (River Valley) pin Thomas Wodzsiz (Logan) | | 3:25 |
126:2x5 | Logan Jordan (Alexander) maj. dec. Rex Brown (Westfall) | | md12-2 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Kurt Andrews (Logan) | | 0:22 |
| Coalton Burns (River Valley) pin Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3:05 |
132:4x3 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) pin Jacob Smart (Logan) | | 4:21 |
| Justin Day (Gallia Academy) pin Clayton Bartlett (Trimble) | | 0:17 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 0:30 |
| Trevor Hunt (Wahama) pin Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) | | 5:37 |
145:4x3 | Hunter Gilbert (Belpre) pin Chad Uhrig (Unioto) | | 0:28 |
| Carter Frasure (Logan) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 1:39 |
| Ethan Duvall (Marietta) pin Dalton Crabtree (Ironton) | | 2:24 |
| Justen Anderson (Wellston) dec. Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 9-8 |
152:2x5 | Jonathan Chapman (Belpre) dec. Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 4-3 SV |
| Jeffery Mullinax (Logan) pin Luke Allen (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:23 |
| Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) Default Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | Default |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Kaden Ehman (Gallia Academy) | | 2:50 |
220:4x3 | Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Sarah Bunce (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:00 |
| Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Gunnar Crawford (Ironton) | | 1:21 |
| Trevor Hayes (Caldwell) dec. Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) | | 6-4 SV |
| Antonio Serevicz (Wahama) pin Joey Truman (Westfall) | | 0:26 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x3 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Bryson Haynes (Chesapeake) | | 0:16 |
| Ethan Warthman (Logan) pin Emma Tomlinson (Wahama) | | 0:15 |
| Andrew Maranda (Belpre) dec. Griffin Buck (Meigs) | | 7-6 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 2:53 |
113:2x5 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Seth Moody (Unioto) | | 0:57 |
| Davis Leach (Belpre) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:25 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | 0:17 |
| Kenton Ramsey*GACA (X1) pin Thomas Wodzsiz (Logan) | | 5:43 |
120:2x4 | Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) pin Joel Ackley*CALD (X1) | | 5:49 |
| Ethan VanMatre (Wahama) dec. Jacob Edwards (River Valley) | | 12-11 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Jacob Niswonger (Caldwell) | | 4:06 |
| Colin Duke (Logan) pin Clayton Hanna (Meigs) | | 1:58 |
126:2x5 | Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 4:34 |
| Logan Jordan (Alexander) pin Kurt Andrews (Logan) | | 1:24 |
| Mason Hamric (Vinton County) pin Trey Peters (Wahama) | | 0:54 |
132:4x3 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) maj. dec. Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) | | md9-1 |
| Justin Day (Gallia Academy) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 1:52 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Izak Bukky*LOGA (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Trevor Hunt (Wahama) pin Jacob Smart (Logan) | | 3:32 |
138:4x4 | Trevor Lewis (Unioto) pin Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 4:30 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Todd Davidson (Ironton) | | 0:53 |
| Thomas Reynolds (Logan) pin C.J. Northup*GACA (X4) | | 1:37 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:50 |
| Tristan Crisenbery*GACA (X1) pin Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) | | 5:40 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Jacob Scheaffer (Wellston) | | 3:44 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 0:12 |
| Dray Remy*WELL (X3) pin Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 1:59 |
145:4x3 | Hunter Gilbert (Belpre) pin Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:52 |
| Carter Frasure (Logan) pin Ethan Duvall (Marietta) | | 3:27 |
| Dalton Crabtree (Ironton) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 2:34 |
| Justen Anderson (Wellston) pin Chad Uhrig (Unioto) | | 4:41 |
152:2x5 | Ethan Herdman (Wahama) pin Jonathan Chapman (Belpre) | | 3:38 |
| Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) dec. Luke Allen (Reed. Eastern) | | 8-1 |
| Kaden Ehman (Gallia Academy) pin Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | 1:25 |
| Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) | | 0:22 |
160:4x4 | David Robson (Meigs) pin Colt Hull*LOGA (X5) | | 1:42 |
| Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Eric Weber (River Valley) | | 1:28 |
| Josey Kelly (Westfall) dec. John Gillen (Fenwick) | | 12-10 SV |
| Seth Barnes (Logan) pin Dominic Woodruff (Vinton County) | | 1:30 |
| Trentin Waller (Gallia Academy) pin Kilyn Alison*WAHA (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Daniel Harris (Reed. Eastern) pin William Morris*WEST (X4) | | 3:15 |
| Samuel Stevenson (Alexander) pin Jase Heckaman (Wahama) | | 3:50 |
170:4x4 | Christian Thomas (Wahama) pin Carson Shaben (Logan) | | 2:59 |
| Aiden Oldaker*CHES (X3) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 0:35 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) dec. Dillon Lunsford (Chesapeake) | | 7-6 |
| Kaveon Williams (Thurgood Marshall) pin Gabe Roush*WAHA (X5) | | 1:02 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin Brendan Daniel*LOGA (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Nathan Michael (River Valley) dec. Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) | | 11-5 |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) | | 3:14 |
| Lamar Conner*TMAR (X2) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 1:25 |
182:4x4 | Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) pin Caden Goff*REAS (X1) | | 2:24 |
| Chase Hull (Logan) dec. Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 4-2 |
| Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) dec. David Wheeler (Belpre) | | 6-5 |
| Ray Lewis (Vinton County) maj. dec. Derek Johnson (River Valley) | | md12-2 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) pin Emily Bunce*REAS (X2) | | 0:10 |
| Gavin Erwin (Reed. Eastern) pin Allen McCloud (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:29 |
| UDF-ERRpin Matt Davis (Ironton) | | 0:31 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 0:56 |
| Nick Hufford (Gallia Academy) pin Shawn Taylor (Wahama) | | 0:19 |
| Brady Garren (Logan) pin Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:48 |
| Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Jake Heflin (Fenwick) | | 2:46 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) pin Hunter Collier (Vinton County) | | 0:21 |
| Bryce Rohrer (Waterford) pin K.C. Collins*RVAL (X1) | | 1:15 |
220:4x3 | Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Colin Jackson (Waterford) | | 1:05 |
| Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Trevor Hayes (Caldwell) | | 1:04 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) pin Gunnar Crawford (Ironton) | | 0:49 |
| Antonio Serevicz (Wahama) pin Ashton Silva*IRON (X2) | | 0:12 |
285:4x4 | Dakota Ross (Belpre) pin Zane Tucker (Fairland) | | 0:22 |
| Nate Belville (Alexander) pin Rocky White*IRON (X1) | | 2:25 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) | | 2:49 |
| Brandon Kelly*VCOU (X3) pin Alejandro Combs*WELL (X5) | | 1:48 |
| Haydon Reynolds (Waterford) pin Hunter Eaches (Ironton) | | 0:49 |
| Brandon Moon (Wellston) dec. Zach Canaday*GACA (X4) | | 7-3 |
| Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Nathan Litchfield (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:25 |
| Jonathan Sheppard*GACA (X2) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:16 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x3 | Eddie Queen (Wellston) pin Bryson Haynes (Chesapeake) | | 1:20 |
| Jason Stroud*GACA (X1) pin Griffin Buck (Meigs) | | 0:39 |
| Maclane Roe (Marietta) Default Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | Default |
113:2x5 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Davis Leach (Belpre) | | 0:41 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) maj. dec. Seth Moody (Unioto) | | md17-4 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Kenton Ramsey*GACA (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Joseph Burns (River Valley) pin C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | 1:56 |
120:2x4 | Jacob Edwards (River Valley) pin Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) | | 2:40 |
| Ethan VanMatre (Wahama) pin Joel Ackley*CALD (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Clayton Hanna (Meigs) | | 0:31 |
| Colin Duke (Logan) pin Jacob Niswonger (Caldwell) | | 3:37 |
126:2x5 | Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) dec. Logan Jordan (Alexander) | | 10-4 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 3:45 |
| Coalton Burns (River Valley) pin Trey Peters (Wahama) | | 3:03 |
132:4x3 | Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) pin Trenton Plogher (Westfall) | | 3:04 |
| Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) pin Wyatt Cooper*WEST (X2) | | 1:59 |
| Clayton Bartlett (Trimble) pin Izak Bukky*LOGA (X1) | | 4:00 |
| Jacob Smart (Logan) pin Uriah Meadows (Ironton) | | 0:57 |
138:4x4 | Trevor Lewis (Unioto) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 1:09 |
| Michael Wells (Alexander) pin Todd Davidson (Ironton) | | 2:39 |
| Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) pin C.J. Northup*GACA (X4) | | 3:22 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin Thomas Reynolds (Logan) | | 1:19 |
| Jacob Scheaffer (Wellston) dec. Tristan Crisenbery*GACA (X1) | | 10-3 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3:37 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 0:43 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) pin Dray Remy*WELL (X3) | | 3:45 |
145:4x3 | Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 0:57 |
| Dalton Crabtree (Ironton) pin Francesco Russo*GACA (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Chad Uhrig (Unioto) dec. Ryan Wallace (Alexander) | | 5-4 |
152:2x5 | Ethan Herdman (Wahama) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 1:07 |
| Jeffery Mullinax (Logan) pin Jonathan Chapman (Belpre) | | 2:12 |
| Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) pin Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | 3:46 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3:05 |
160:4x4 | Eric Weber (River Valley) pin David Robson (Meigs) | | 0:45 |
| Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Colt Hull*LOGA (X5) | | 0:42 |
| Ryan McClain (Ironton) dec. Josey Kelly (Westfall) | | 13-6 |
| Seth Barnes (Logan) pin Kilyn Alison*WAHA (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Dominic Woodruff (Vinton County) pin Trentin Waller (Gallia Academy) | | 1:05 |
| William Morris*WEST (X4) pin Jase Heckaman (Wahama) | | 1:34 |
| Samuel Stevenson (Alexander) pin Daniel Harris (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:50 |
170:4x4 | Christian Thomas (Wahama) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 0:23 |
| Carson Shaben (Logan) pin Aiden Oldaker*CHES (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Kaveon Williams (Thurgood Marshall) pin Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 5:24 |
| Dillon Lunsford (Chesapeake) pin Gabe Roush*WAHA (X5) | | 1:46 |
| Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) pin Brendan Daniel*LOGA (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Nathan Michael (River Valley) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 4:22 |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 1:11 |
| Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Lamar Conner*TMAR (X2) | | 6-5 |
182:4x4 | Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Caden Goff*REAS (X1) | | 4:43 |
| Chase Hull (Logan) pin Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) | | 3:42 |
| Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) pin Nate Hutchins (Waterford) | | 2:52 |
| Ray Lewis (Vinton County) pin Emily Bunce*REAS (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) pin Derek Johnson (River Valley) | | 3:23 |
| Gavin Erwin (Reed. Eastern) maj. dec. Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | md13-5 |
| Matt Davis (Ironton) pin Allen McCloud (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:55 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Shawn Taylor (Wahama) | | 3:44 |
| Brandon Justis (Meigs) pin Nick Hufford (Gallia Academy) | | 1:47 |
| Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) pin Ryan Weber (River Valley) | | 0:28 |
| Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Jarrod Nance (Fairland) | | 1:10 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) dec. Bryce Rohrer (Waterford) | | 13-6 |
| Hunter Collier (Vinton County) pin K.C. Collins*RVAL (X1) | | 2:12 |
220:4x3 | Joey Truman (Westfall) pin Colin Jackson (Waterford) | | 1:29 |
| Gunnar Crawford (Ironton) dec. Timmy McMannis*VCOU (X1) | | 4-2 |
| Sarah Bunce (Reed. Eastern) pin Ashton Silva*IRON (X2) | | 1:04 |
285:4x4 | Dakota Ross (Belpre) pin Nate Belville (Alexander) | | 0:51 |
| Rocky White*IRON (X1) pin Zane Tucker (Fairland) | | 0:50 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Alejandro Combs*WELL (X5) | | 1:42 |
| Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) pin Brandon Kelly*VCOU (X3) | | 3:34 |
| Brandon Moon (Wellston) dec. Haydon Reynolds (Waterford) | | 5-2 |
| Hunter Eaches (Ironton) dec. Zach Canaday*GACA (X4) | | 4-2 |
| Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:17 |
| Jonathan Sheppard*GACA (X2) pin Nathan Litchfield (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:41 |
|
First Round |
106:4x3 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Eddie Queen (Wellston) | | 0:20 |
| Jason Stroud*GACA (X1) pin Andrew Maranda (Belpre) | | 1:07 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3:50 |
113:2x5 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:18 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) pin Davis Leach (Belpre) | | 1:51 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Thomas Wodzsiz (Logan) | | 0:45 |
| Joseph Burns (River Valley) tech. fall Kenton Ramsey*GACA (X1) | | tf18-3 |
120:2x4 | Jacob Edwards (River Valley) pin Joel Ackley*CALD (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Ethan VanMatre (Wahama) tech. fall Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) | | tf16-1 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) dec. Colin Duke (Logan) | | 8-5 |
| Jacob Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Clayton Hanna (Meigs) | | 0:23 |
126:2x5 | Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Kurt Andrews (Logan) | | 0:52 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) dec. Logan Jordan (Alexander) | | 3-2 |
| Mason Hamric (Vinton County) pin Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:09 |
132:4x3 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) maj. dec. Trenton Plogher (Westfall) | | md21-8 |
| Justin Day (Gallia Academy) pin Wyatt Cooper*WEST (X2) | | 0:57 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Clayton Bartlett (Trimble) | | 0:22 |
| Trevor Hunt (Wahama) pin Uriah Meadows (Ironton) | | 1:04 |
138:4x4 | Trevor Lewis (Unioto) pin Todd Davidson (Ironton) | | 1:06 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) dec. Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 8-3 |
| Thomas Reynolds (Logan) maj. dec. Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) | | md16-3 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin C.J. Northup*GACA (X4) | | 1:19 |
| Jacob Scheaffer (Wellston) dec. Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) | | 7-5 SV |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) tech. fall Tristan Crisenbery*GACA (X1) | | tf17-2 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Dray Remy*WELL (X3) | | 1:00 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) dec. Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 14-7 |
145:4x3 | Hunter Gilbert (Belpre) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 1:27 |
| Hunter Brewer (Fairland) pin Francesco Russo*GACA (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Justen Anderson (Wellston) dec. Ryan Wallace (Alexander) | | 5-1 |
152:2x5 | Ethan Herdman (Wahama) pin Luke Allen (Reed. Eastern) | | 3:38 |
| Jeffery Mullinax (Logan) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 1:35 |
| Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) pin Kaden Ehman (Gallia Academy) | | 1:39 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) dec. Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | 4-0 |
160:4x4 | UDF-ERRpin Colt Hull*LOGA (X5) | | 1:34 |
| Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) pin David Robson (Meigs) | | 1:48 |
| Ryan McClain (Ironton) pin John Gillen (Fenwick) | | 1:24 |
| Seth Barnes (Logan) pin Trentin Waller (Gallia Academy) | | 1:35 |
| Dominic Woodruff (Vinton County) pin Kilyn Alison*WAHA (X1) | | 4:22 |
| Daniel Harris (Reed. Eastern) pin Jase Heckaman (Wahama) | | 2:51 |
| Samuel Stevenson (Alexander) dec. William Morris*WEST (X4) | | 12-6 |
170:4x4 | Christian Thomas (Wahama) pin Aiden Oldaker*CHES (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Carson Shaben (Logan) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 0:10 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin Gabe Roush*WAHA (X5) | | 2:31 |
| Dillon Lunsford (Chesapeake) pin Kaveon Williams (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:52 |
| Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 3:26 |
| Nathan Michael (River Valley) pin Brendan Daniel*LOGA (X1) | | 2:42 |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin Lamar Conner*TMAR (X2) | | 1:44 |
| Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 4:56 |
182:4x4 | Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) | | 0:52 |
| Chase Hull (Logan) pin Caden Goff*REAS (X1) | | 1:23 |
| David Wheeler (Belpre) pin Nate Hutchins (Waterford) | | 2:30 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Ray Lewis (Vinton County) | | 7-3 |
| Derek Johnson (River Valley) pin Emily Bunce*REAS (X2) | | 1:02 |
| Gavin Erwin (Reed. Eastern) pin Matt Davis (Ironton) | | 0:58 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) pin Allen McCloud (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:59 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Nick Hufford (Gallia Academy) | | 2:51 |
| Brandon Justis (Meigs) pin Shawn Taylor (Wahama) | | 0:33 |
| Brady Garren (Logan) pin Ryan Weber (River Valley) | | 1:01 |
| Jake Heflin (Fenwick) pin Jarrod Nance (Fairland) | | 1:39 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) pin K.C. Collins*RVAL (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Bryce Rohrer (Waterford) dec. Hunter Collier (Vinton County) | | 11-7 |
220:4x3 | Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Joey Truman (Westfall) | | 0:40 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) dec. Timmy McMannis*VCOU (X1) | | 6-4 |
| Antonio Serevicz (Wahama) pin Sarah Bunce (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:58 |
285:4x4 | Dakota Ross (Belpre) pin Rocky White*IRON (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Nate Belville (Alexander) pin Zane Tucker (Fairland) | | 0:45 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Brandon Kelly*VCOU (X3) | | 2:25 |
| Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) pin Alejandro Combs*WELL (X5) | | 1:31 |
| Haydon Reynolds (Waterford) pin Zach Canaday*GACA (X4) | | 1:25 |
| Brandon Moon (Wellston) pin Hunter Eaches (Ironton) | | 1:59 |
| Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Jonathan Sheppard*GACA (X2) | | 3:34 |
| Nathan Litchfield (Reed. Eastern) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:28 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-30-2017 19:28:47 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |